|

Current local time in Farmington, UT, USA

6:16 :58 AM

06:16 :58

Monday, 20 May 2024 (MDT)

Convert Farmington Time

Want to convert Farmington time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Farmington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Farmington MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Farmington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farmington Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Farmington, Farmingtun, Millers Settlement, fa ming dun, farmnghtwn, farmyngtwn ywta, Фармингтон, Фармингтън, فارمنغتون, فارمنگٹن، یوٹاہ, فارمینگتون، یوتا, 法明顿
Population
22,566
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1