|

Current local time in Syracuse, UT, USA

11:26 :01 PM

23:26 :01

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (MDT)

Convert Syracuse Time

Want to convert Syracuse time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Syracuse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Syracuse MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Syracuse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Syracuse Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Sirakjus, Sirakjuz, Syracusae, syrakywz, syrakywz ywta, xi lei jiu si, Сиракюз, Сиракјус, سيراكيوز, سیراکیوز، یوتا, 西勒鸠斯
Population
27,395
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 112° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1