|

Current local time in Kaysville, UT, USA

11:22 :31 PM

23:22 :31

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (MDT)

Convert Kaysville Time

Want to convert Kaysville time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaysville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaysville MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaysville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaysville Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Kays Creek, Kaysville, Kejsvil, Maysville, kai si wei er, kaysfyl, kayzwyl ywta, Кейсвил, Кејсвил, كايسفيل, کایزویل، یوتا, کیئزویل، یوٹاہ, 凯斯维尔
Population
30,472
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 02' N Latitude / 111° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1