|

Current local time in North Salt Lake, UT, USA

11:18 :53 PM

23:18 :53

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (MDT)

Convert North Salt Lake Time

Want to convert North Salt Lake time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare North Salt Lake time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert North Salt Lake MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

North Salt Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Salt Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Nort Solt Lejk, North, North Salt Lake, Severen Solt Lejk, bei yan hu cheng, nwrth swlt lyk, salt lyk shmaly ywta, Норт Солт Лејк, Северен Солт Лейк, سالت لیک شمالی، یوتا, نورث سولت ليك, 北盐湖城
Population
19,796
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 111° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1