NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

Nepal Time is 4 hours and 45 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:00 am02:00 in NPT is 9:15 pm21:15 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea

NPT to Anisoc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:45pm-6pm in NPT which corresponds to 8am-1:15pm in Anisoc

2:00 am02:00 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
9:15 pm21:15 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 NPT / 9:15 pm21:15 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea

NPT Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea
12am (midnight) 7:15 pm
1am 8:15 pm
2am 9:15 pm
3am 10:15 pm
4am 11:15 pm
5am 12:15 am
6am 1:15 am
7am 2:15 am
8am 3:15 am
9am 4:15 am
10am 5:15 am
11am 6:15 am
12pm (noon) 7:15 am
1pm 8:15 am
2pm 9:15 am
3pm 10:15 am
4pm 11:15 am
5pm 12:15 pm
6pm 1:15 pm
7pm 2:15 pm
8pm 3:15 pm
9pm 4:15 pm
10pm 5:15 pm
11pm 6:15 pm
0:00 19:15
1:00 20:15
2:00 21:15
3:00 22:15
4:00 23:15
5:00 0:15
6:00 1:15
7:00 2:15
8:00 3:15
9:00 4:15
10:00 5:15
11:00 6:15
12:00 7:15
13:00 8:15
14:00 9:15
15:00 10:15
16:00 11:15
17:00 12:15
18:00 13:15
19:00 14:15
20:00 15:15
21:00 16:15
22:00 17:15
23:00 18:15

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240