Nevada, USA
PDT
India
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Whitney, NV, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Chandur, India

Whitney to Chandur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Whitney which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Chandur

10:00 pm22:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Whitney, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chandur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Whitney, NV, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Chandur, India

Whitney, NV, USA Chandur, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Whitney Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitney Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Uitni, Уитни
Population
38,585
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 115° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chandur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chandur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chandur, Chāndur
Population
23,125
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 79° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91