|

Current local time in Chandur, India

12:58 :46 AM

00:58 :46

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Chandur Time

Want to convert Chandur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chandur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chandur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chandur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chandur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chandur, Chāndur
Population
23,125
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 79° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91