|

Current local time in Ballalpur, India

10:24 :25 PM

22:24 :25

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (IST)

Convert Ballalpur Time

Want to convert Ballalpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ballalpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ballalpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ballalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ballalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ballalpur, Ballarpur, Ballālpur
Population
92,146
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' N Latitude / 79° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91