New York, USA
EDT
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Elmont, NY, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Atar, Mauritania

Elmont to Atar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Elmont which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Atar

4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Elmont, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Elmont, NY, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Atar, Mauritania

Elmont, NY, USA Atar, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Elmont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elmont Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Elmont, Foster's Meadow, almwnt, Елмонт, إلمونت
Population
33,198
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 73° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222