New York, USA
EDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Garden City, NY, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Ludwigsfelde, Germany

Garden City to Ludwigsfelde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Garden City which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ludwigsfelde

9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Garden City, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ludwigsfelde, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Garden City, NY, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Ludwigsfelde, Germany

Garden City, NY, USA Ludwigsfelde, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garden City Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Garden City, Garden Siti, JHC, ghardyn syty, Гарден Сити, غاردين سيتي, گارڈن سٹی، نیو یارک
Population
22,612
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 73° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ludwigsfelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ludwigsfelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ljudvigsfel'de, Ludvigsfelde, Ludwigsfelde, Lyudvigsfelde, lu de wei xi fei er de, lwdfyghsfyldh, lwdwygzfldh, Лудвигсфелде, Людвигсфельде, Людвігсфельде, Լյուդվիգսֆելդե, لودفيغسفيلده, لودویگزفلده, 路德维希费尔德
Population
24,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 13° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49