New York, USA
EDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Glendale, NY, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Colomadu, Indonesia

Glendale to Colomadu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Glendale which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Colomadu

8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glendale, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Colomadu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Glendale, NY, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Colomadu, Indonesia

Glendale, NY, USA Colomadu, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Glendale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Glendale Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
34,389
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 73° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Colomadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Colomadu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Colomadu, Tjolomadu
Population
26,274
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62