New York, USA
EDT
China
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Gloversville, NY, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Laiwu, China

Gloversville to Laiwu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Gloversville which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Laiwu

7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gloversville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Laiwu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Gloversville, NY, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Laiwu, China

Gloversville, NY, USA Laiwu, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Gloversville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gloversville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Glaversvil, Glovursvil, ghlwfrsfyl, glwwrswyl nywywrk, Главерсвил, Гловурсвил, غلوفرسفيل, گلوورسویل، نیویورک
Population
15,023
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 03' N Latitude / 74° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Laiwu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Laiwu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-lai-wu, Lai Vu, Lai-bu-chhi, Lai-wu-hsien, Laiwu, Laj-wu, Laju, Lâi-bû-chhī, lai wu, lai wu shi, laiu si, layww, Лайу, لائوو, 莱芜市, 莱蕪市, 萊蕪, 라이우 시
Population
124,108
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 117° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86