New York, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Great Kills, NY, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Cuddapah, India

Great Kills to Cuddapah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Great Kills which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Cuddapah

5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Great Kills, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Cuddapah, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Great Kills, NY, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Cuddapah, India

Great Kills, NY, USA Cuddapah, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Great Kills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Great Kills Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Clarendon, Gifford's, Giffords, Great Kills, Greatkills, Newtown
Population
22,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 74° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cuddapah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Cuddapah Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CDP, Cuddapah, Kadapa, Kurpah, kadapa, katappa, கடப்பா, కడప
Population
127,010
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 28' N Latitude / 78° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91