New York, USA
EDT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Huntington Station, NY, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Guelma, Algeria

Huntington Station to Guelma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Huntington Station which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Guelma

7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Huntington Station, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Guelma, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Huntington Station, NY, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Guelma, Algeria

Huntington Station, NY, USA Guelma, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Huntington Station Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huntington Station Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
33,029
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 73° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Guelma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Guelma Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Calama, Galma, Gel'ma, Gelma, Guelma, Kalima, QGE, gai lei ma, qalmh aljzayr, qalmt, valmt, Гельма, قالمة, قالمه، الجزایر, قالمہ, ڤالمة, 盖勒马
Population
123,590
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 7° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213