New York, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Massapequa, NY, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Kakinada, India

Massapequa to Kakinada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Massapequa which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kakinada

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Massapequa, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kakinada, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Massapequa, NY, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Kakinada, India

Massapequa, NY, USA Kakinada, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Massapequa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Massapequa Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Masapekua, Masapikva, Massapequa, Oysterbay South, South Oyster Bay, masabykwa, Масапекуа, Масапиква, ماسابيكوا
Population
21,685
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 73° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kakinada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakinada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cocanada, Coconada, East Godavari, Godavari, Kakinada, Kākināda, kakinada, Какинада, కాకినాడ
Population
292,923
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 57' N Latitude / 82° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91