|

Current local time in Massapequa, NY, USA

7:45 :01 AM

07:45 :01

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Massapequa Time

Want to convert Massapequa time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Massapequa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Massapequa EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Massapequa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Massapequa Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Masapekua, Masapikva, Massapequa, Oysterbay South, South Oyster Bay, masabykwa, Масапекуа, Масапиква, ماسابيكوا
Population
21,685
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 73° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1