|

Current local time in Massapequa Park, NY, USA

2:52 :35 AM

02:52 :35

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Massapequa Park Time

Want to convert Massapequa Park time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Massapequa Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Massapequa Park EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Massapequa Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Massapequa Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Massapequa Park, Stadt Wurtemberg, Wurtemberg
Population
17,232
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 73° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1