New York, USA
EDT
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Sayville, NY, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Banjarmasin, Indonesia

Sayville to Banjarmasin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Sayville which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Banjarmasin

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Sayville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Banjarmasin, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sayville, NY, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Banjarmasin, Indonesia

Sayville, NY, USA Banjarmasin, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sayville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sayville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Sejvil, Сејвил
Population
16,853
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 73° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Banjarmasin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjarmasin Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BDJ, Bandgermasin, Bandjarmasin, Bandjermasin, Bandjermassin, Bandzharmasin, Banjarmasin, Banjermasin, Banyermasin, Банджармасин
Population
572,837
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 19' S Latitude / 114° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62