New York, USA
EDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in West Seneca, NY, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Guanambi, Brazil

West Seneca to Guanambi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in West Seneca which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Guanambi

3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Seneca, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Guanambi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 West Seneca, NY, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Guanambi, Brazil

West Seneca, NY, USA Guanambi, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

West Seneca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Seneca Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Limestone Hill, Vest Seneka, West Seneca, wyst synyka, Вест Сенека, ويست سينيكا
Population
44,711
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 78° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Guanambi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guanambi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
GNM, Guanambi, Guanamby, gua nan bi, guanambi, guraanamabi, Гуанамби, গুৱানামবি, გუანამბი, 瓜南比
Population
58,877
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' S Latitude / 42° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55