New York, USA
EDT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in West Seneca, NY, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Dolyna, Ukraine

West Seneca to Dolyna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in West Seneca which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Dolyna

2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Seneca, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dolyna, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 West Seneca, NY, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Dolyna, Ukraine

West Seneca, NY, USA Dolyna, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

West Seneca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Seneca Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Limestone Hill, Vest Seneka, West Seneca, wyst synyka, Вест Сенека, ويست سينيكا
Population
44,711
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 78° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dolyna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dolyna Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dalyna, Dolina, Dolyna, Dolîna, Dolına, dolina, duo li na, dwlyna, dwlynh, Далына, Долина, Դոլինա, דאלינע, דולינה, دولينا, دولینا, დოლინა, 多利納
Population
20,691
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 23° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380