New York, USA
EDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in West Seneca, NY, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Blackburn, United Kingdom

West Seneca to Blackburn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in West Seneca which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Blackburn

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Seneca, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Blackburn, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 West Seneca, NY, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Blackburn, United Kingdom

West Seneca, NY, USA Blackburn, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

West Seneca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Seneca Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Limestone Hill, Vest Seneka, West Seneca, wyst synyka, Вест Сенека, ويست سينيكا
Population
44,711
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 78° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Blackburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Blackburn Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Blackburn, Blakbernas, Blakboern, Blakbörn, Blehkbern, Blekbern, Blekburn, beullaegbeon, blk‌brn, blqbrn, bu lai ke ben, bu li ban, burakkuban, Блекберн, Блекбърн, Блэкберн, Բլեկբերն, בלקברן, بلک‌برن, แบล็กเบิร์น, ブラックバーン, 布力般, 布莱克本, 布萊克本, 블랙번
Population
146,521
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 45' N Latitude / 2° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44