Ohio, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Eastlake, OH, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Puri, India

Eastlake to Puri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Eastlake which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Puri

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Eastlake, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Puri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Eastlake, OH, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Puri, India

Eastlake, OH, USA Puri, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Eastlake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Eastlake Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Eastlake, Eastlake City, Istlehjk, Istlejk, ayst lyk, Истлејк, Истлэйк, ايست ليك, ایست‌لیک، اوهایو
Population
18,232
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Puri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jagannath, Jagannathpur, Jagannāth, Puri, Puri District, Purî, puri, pwry, Пури, פורי, পুরি, பூரி, プーリ
Population
170,841
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 47' N Latitude / 85° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91