Ohio, USA
EDT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Eastlake, OH, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Owatonna, MN, USA

Eastlake to Owatonna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Eastlake which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Owatonna

3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Eastlake, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Owatonna, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Eastlake, OH, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Owatonna, MN, USA

Eastlake, OH, USA Owatonna, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Eastlake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Eastlake Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Eastlake, Eastlake City, Istlehjk, Istlejk, ayst lyk, Истлејк, Истлэйк, ايست ليك, ایست‌لیک، اوهایو
Population
18,232
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Owatonna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Owatonna Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Owatonna, OWA, Ovatona, Ovatonna, Owatonna, awatwna, owatona, Оватона, Оватонна, أواتونا, اواٹانا، مینیسوٹا, اوواتانا، مینه‌سوتا, 오와토나
Population
25,725
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 05' N Latitude / 93° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1