Ohio, USA
EDT
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind
1:00 am01:00 in Huber Heights, OH, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Gumdag, Turkmenistan

Huber Heights to Gumdag call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Huber Heights which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Gumdag

1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Huber Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Gumdag, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Huber Heights, OH, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Gumdag, Turkmenistan

Huber Heights, OH, USA Gumdag, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Huber Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huber Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Khabehr Khehjts, hwbr hayts, hywbr hayts awhayw, Хабэр Хэйтс, هوبر هايتس, هیوبر هایتس، اوهایو, وین ٹاؤن شپ، مونٹگمری کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو
Population
38,176
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 50' N Latitude / 84° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gumdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gumdag Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдаге
Population
24,312
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 54° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993