Turkmenistan
+05
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Gumdag, Turkmenistan is 7:30 am07:30 in Huber Heights, OH, USA

Gumdag to Huber Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Gumdag which corresponds to 8am-10am in Huber Heights

4:30 pm16:30 (Gumdag, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Huber Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Gumdag, Turkmenistan / 7:30 am07:30 Huber Heights, OH, USA

Gumdag, Turkmenistan Huber Heights, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Gumdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gumdag Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдаге
Population
24,312
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 54° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Huber Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huber Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Khabehr Khehjts, hwbr hayts, hywbr hayts awhayw, Хабэр Хэйтс, هوبر هايتس, هیوبر هایتس، اوهایو, وین ٹاؤن شپ، مونٹگمری کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو
Population
38,176
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 50' N Latitude / 84° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1