Ohio, USA
EDT
Guyana
-04

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Norwood, OH, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in New Amsterdam, Guyana

Norwood to New Amsterdam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Norwood which corresponds to 8am-6pm in New Amsterdam

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Norwood, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (New Amsterdam, Guyana). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Norwood, OH, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 New Amsterdam, Guyana

Norwood, OH, USA New Amsterdam, Guyana
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Norwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Norwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Norvud, Norwood, Sharpsburg, nwrwwd, nwrwwd awhayw, Норвуд, نوروود, نوروود، اوهایو
Population
19,915
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 84° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

New Amsterdam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

New Amsterdam Facts

Country
Guyana
Alternative Names
N'ju-Amstehrdam, Naujasis Amsterdamas, New Amsterdam, Nueva Amsterdam, Nueva Ámsterdam, QSX, nyuamseuteleudam, xin a mu si te dan, Нью-Амстэрдам, ניו אמסטרדם, 新阿姆斯特丹, 뉴암스테르담
Population
35,039
Currency
Dollar (GYD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' N Latitude / 57° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+592