Ohio, USA
EDT
Aruba
AST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Xenia, OH, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Paradera, Aruba

Xenia to Paradera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Xenia which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Paradera

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Xenia, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Paradera, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Xenia, OH, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Paradera, Aruba

Xenia, OH, USA Paradera, Aruba
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Xenia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Xenia Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Exenia, Ksenia, Ksenija, Xenia, Zenea, Zinija, znya awhayw, zynya, Зинија, Ксениа, Ксения, زنیا، اوهایو, زينيا
Population
25,976
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 83° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Paradera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Paradera Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Paradera
Population
12,000
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297