Oman
GST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 9:30 pm21:30 in Wang Noi, Thailand

Nizwa to Wang Noi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Wang Noi

6:30 pm18:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Wang Noi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Nizwa, Oman / 9:30 pm21:30 Wang Noi, Thailand

Nizwa, Oman Wang Noi, Thailand
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Wang Noi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wang Noi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Uthai Noi, Amphoe Wang Noi, Ban Bang Pla Kot Noi, Ban Wang Noi, Wang Noi, wangnxy, วังน้อย
Population
15,865
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' N Latitude / 100° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66