Oman
GST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 6:00 am06:00 in DeLand, FL, USA

Sufalat Sama'il to DeLand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-10am in DeLand

2:00 pm14:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (DeLand, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 6:00 am06:00 DeLand, FL, USA

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman DeLand, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

DeLand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

DeLand Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
De Land, DeLand, Deland, de lan, de lyanda, delandi, dwlnd flwryda, dyland, Деланд, دولند، فلوریدا, ديلاند, डे ल्यांड, დელანდი, 德兰
Population
30,195
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 01' N Latitude / 81° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1