Oman
+04
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 1:30 am01:30 in Ciudad Victoria, Mexico

Sufalat Sama'il to Ciudad Victoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ciudad Victoria

11:30 am11:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad Victoria, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 1:30 am01:30 Ciudad Victoria, Mexico

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Ciudad Victoria, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Ciudad Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Victoria Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Victoria, CVM, Cd. Victoria, Ciudad Victoria, Lungsod ng Victoria, S'judad-Viktorija, Sijudad Viktorija, Siudad Viktorija, Victoria, Victoria llaqta, shiudabikutoria, siudadeubigtolia, siw dad wik to reiy, sywdad wyktwrya, sywdd wyqtwryh, wei duo li ya cheng, Сиудад Виктория, Сијудад Викторија, Сьюдад-Виктория, סיודד ויקטוריה, سیوداد وکٹوریہ, سیوداد ویکتوریا, ซิวดัดวิกโตเรีย, სიუდად-ვიქტორია, シウダービクトリア, 維多利亞城, 시우다드빅토리아
Population
305,155
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' N Latitude / 99° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52