Oregon, USA
PDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Odate, Japan

Hillsboro to Odate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Odate

5:00 am05:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Odate, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Odate, Japan

Hillsboro, OR, USA Odate, Japan
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Odate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Odate Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
ONJ, Odate, Odate-chhi, Otate, awdath, awdath akyta, da guan, da guan shi, odate si, oodate, xo da tea, Ódate, Ôdate-chhī, Ōdate, Ōtate, Одате, Одатэ қаласы, أوداته, اوداته، آکیتا, اوداتے، اکیتا, โอดะเตะ, おおだて, オオダテ, 大館, 大館市, 오다테 시
Population
64,543
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 140° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81