Oregon, USA
PDT
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 6 hours and 34.64999999999998 minutes behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 6:34 pm18:34 in DMT

Hillsboro to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:25.349999999999966am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 2:34.650000000000034pm-6pm in DMT

12:00 pm12:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:34 pm18:34 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 6:34 pm18:34 DMT

Hillsboro, OR, USA DMT
12am (midnight) 6:34 am
1am 7:34 am
2am 8:34 am
3am 9:34 am
4am 10:34 am
5am 11:34 am
6am 12:34 pm
7am 1:34 pm
8am 2:34 pm
9am 3:34 pm
10am 4:34 pm
11am 5:34 pm
12pm (noon) 6:34 pm
1pm 7:34 pm
2pm 8:34 pm
3pm 9:34 pm
4pm 10:34 pm
5pm 11:34 pm
6pm 12:34 am
7pm 1:34 am
8pm 2:34 am
9pm 3:34 am
10pm 4:34 am
11pm 5:34 am
0:00 6:34
1:00 7:34
2:00 8:34
3:00 9:34
4:00 10:34
5:00 11:34
6:00 12:34
7:00 13:34
8:00 14:34
9:00 15:34
10:00 16:34
11:00 17:34
12:00 18:34
13:00 19:34
14:00 20:34
15:00 21:34
16:00 22:34
17:00 23:34
18:00 0:34
19:00 1:34
20:00 2:34
21:00 3:34
22:00 4:34
23:00 5:34

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.