Oregon, USA
PST
Ireland
GMT

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 8 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Medford, OR, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Moone, Ireland

Medford to Moone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Medford which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Moone

10:30 am10:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Medford, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Medford, OR, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Moone, Ireland

Medford, OR, USA Moone, Ireland
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Medford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medford Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
MFR, Medford, mdfwd awrgn, mdpwrd, medeupeodeu, medofodo, mei de fu, mydfwrd, Медфорд, מדפורד, مدفود، اورگن, ميدفورد, میڈفورڈ، اوریگون, メドフォード, 梅德福, 메드퍼드
Population
79,805
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 122° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353