PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Woodburn, OR, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Woodburn to Ilebo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Woodburn which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Ilebo

10:00 pm22:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Woodburn, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Woodburn, OR, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Woodburn, OR, USA Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Woodburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Woodburn Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Udburn, Vudbern, Vudbjorn, Vudburn, wwdbwrn, wwdbwrn awrgn, Вудберн, Вудбурн, Вудбёрн, Удбърн, وودبورن, وودبورن، اورگن, ووڈبرن، اوریگون
Population
25,173
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 122° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243