Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Wayne, PA, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Himeji, Japan

Wayne to Himeji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Wayne which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Himeji

2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wayne, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Himeji, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Wayne, PA, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Himeji, Japan

Wayne, PA, USA Himeji, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Louella, Wayne, wyn pnslwanya, وین، پنسلوانیا
Population
30,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Himeji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Himeji Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hime, Himeci, Himedi, Himegi, Himeji, Himezi, Himezi-chhi, Himezi-chhī, Himeĝi, Khimedzhi, Khimedzi, Khimehdzi, hi mea ci, himeji si, hymgy, hymyjy, ji lu shi, zhen lu, Химеджи, Химедзи, Химеџи, Химэдзи, Хімедзі, Ҳимеҷи, הימגי, هيميجي, هیمه‌جی، هیوگو, ہیمیجی، ہیوگو, ฮิเมะจิ, 姫路, 姫路市, 姬路市, 히메지 시
Population
481,493
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 134° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81