Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind
2:00 am02:00 in Wayne, PA, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Soran, Kazakhstan

Wayne to Soran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Wayne which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Soran

2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wayne, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Soran, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Wayne, PA, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Soran, Kazakhstan

Wayne, PA, USA Soran, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Louella, Wayne, wyn pnslwanya, وین، پنسلوانیا
Population
30,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Soran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soran Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Saran', Saran’, Soran, Sorang, Сарань, Соран
Population
42,552
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 72° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7