Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Willow Grove, PA, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Caldas, Colombia

Willow Grove to Caldas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Willow Grove which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Caldas

6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Caldas, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Willow Grove, PA, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Caldas, Colombia

Willow Grove, PA, USA Caldas, Colombia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Caldas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldas Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Caldas, Kal'das, Kaldas, ka er da si, kaldas, Κάλδας, Кальдас, کالداس, კალდასი, 卡爾達斯
Population
65,565
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 05' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57