MT
Marquesas Time
GMT -9
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

Marquesas Time is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in MT is 10:30 pm22:30 in Hitchin, United Kingdom

MT to Hitchin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in MT which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Hitchin

12:00 pm12:00 Marquesas Time (MT). Offset UTC -9:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hitchin, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 MT / 10:30 pm22:30 Hitchin, United Kingdom

MT Hitchin, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Marquesas Time

Offset: MT is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9

Hitchin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hitchin Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hitchin, hichin, hytchyn, hytsyn, xi qin, היטשין, هیتچین, 希欽, 히친
Population
36,099
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 0° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44