United Kingdom
BST
MT
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
1:30 am01:30 in Hitchin, United Kingdom is 3:00 pm15:00 in MT

Hitchin to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Hitchin which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in MT

1:30 am01:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hitchin, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 Marquesas Time (MT). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Hitchin, United Kingdom / 3:00 pm15:00 MT

Hitchin, United Kingdom MT
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Hitchin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hitchin Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hitchin, hichin, hytchyn, hytsyn, xi qin, היטשין, هیتچین, 希欽, 히친
Population
36,099
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 0° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Marquesas Time

Offset: MT is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9