Pakistan
PKT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of PST ()
7:00 am07:00 in Battagram, Pakistan is 10:00 am10:00 in Jose Panganiban, Philippines

Battagram to Jose Panganiban call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Battagram which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Jose Panganiban

7:00 am07:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Battagram, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PST () (Jose Panganiban, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Battagram, Pakistan / 10:00 am10:00 Jose Panganiban, Philippines

Battagram, Pakistan Jose Panganiban, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Battagram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Battagram Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Batagram, Batagrām, Batgram, Batgran, Batgrām, Batgrān, Battagram, Battagram City, Battagrām
Population
700,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 73° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Jose Panganiban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jose Panganiban Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Jose Panganiban, Jose Pañganiban, Mambulao
Population
21,236
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 122° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63