Pakistan
PKT
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Chhor, Pakistan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Lucas, Brazil

Chhor to Lucas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Chhor which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lucas

9:30 pm21:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chhor, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Lucas, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Chhor, Pakistan / 12:30 pm12:30 Lucas, Brazil

Chhor, Pakistan Lucas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Chhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhor Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chhor, Chhor Purano, Chor
Population
16,301
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Lucas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lucas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Flexas, Lucas, Lukas, Лукас
Population
27,665
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 19' S Latitude / 55° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55