|

Current local time in Chhor, Pakistan

11:10 :08 PM

23:10 :08

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (PKT)

Convert Chhor Time

Want to convert Chhor time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chhor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chhor PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhor Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chhor, Chhor Purano, Chor
Population
16,301
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92