Pakistan
PKT
AQTT
Aqtobe Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Aqtobe Time
11:30 am11:30 in Chhor, Pakistan is 11:30 am11:30 in AQTT

Chhor to AQTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Chhor which corresponds to 8am-6pm in AQTT

11:30 am11:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chhor, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Aqtobe Time (AQTT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Chhor, Pakistan / 11:30 am11:30 AQTT

Chhor, Pakistan AQTT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Chhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhor Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chhor, Chhor Purano, Chor
Population
16,301
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Aqtobe Time

Offset: AQTT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AQTT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for AQTT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time