|

Current local time in Mithi, Pakistan

10:09 :47 AM

10:09 :47

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (PKT)

Convert Mithi Time

Want to convert Mithi time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mithi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mithi PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mithi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mithi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mithi, Mitti
Population
23,431
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92