|

Current local time in Dhoro Naro, Pakistan

11:02 :11 PM

23:02 :11

Friday, 19 April 2024 (PKT)

Convert Dhoro Naro Time

Want to convert Dhoro Naro time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhoro Naro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhoro Naro PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dhoro Naro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhoro Naro Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dhoro Naro, Dhoro Nāro
Population
19,907
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 69° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92