Pakistan
PKT
CVT
Cape Verde Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of Cape Verde Time
2:00 am02:00 in Chhor, Pakistan is 8:00 pm20:00 in CVT

Chhor to CVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Chhor which corresponds to 8am-12pm in CVT

2:00 am02:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chhor, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Cape Verde Time (CVT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Chhor, Pakistan / 8:00 pm20:00 CVT

Chhor, Pakistan CVT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Chhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhor Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chhor, Chhor Purano, Chor
Population
16,301
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Cape Verde Time

Offset: CVT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

CVT Time Zone Geo Map
CVT timezone map

CVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for CVT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone