Pakistan
PKT
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Harunabad, Pakistan is 2:00 am02:00 in Embi, Kazakhstan

Harunabad to Embi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Harunabad which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Embi

2:00 am02:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Harunabad, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Harunabad, Pakistan / 2:00 am02:00 Embi, Kazakhstan

Harunabad, Pakistan Embi, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Harunabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Harunabad Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Badruwala Mandi, Badruwāla Mandi, Haroonabad Municipality, Haru Zbad, Harunabad
Population
72,432
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 73° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7