Pakistan
PKT
China
CST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Zhoucheng, China

Hazro City to Zhoucheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Hazro City which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Zhoucheng

10:00 am10:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhoucheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Hazro City, Pakistan / 1:00 pm13:00 Zhoucheng, China

Hazro City, Pakistan Zhoucheng, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Zhoucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhoucheng Facts

Country
China
Population
72,070
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 116° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86