Pakistan
PKT
Germany
CET

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Jalalpur Pirwala, Pakistan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Gartenstadt, Germany

Jalalpur Pirwala to Gartenstadt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Jalalpur Pirwala which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Gartenstadt

2:30 am02:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jalalpur Pirwala, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Gartenstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Jalalpur Pirwala, Pakistan / 10:30 pm22:30 Gartenstadt, Germany

Jalalpur Pirwala, Pakistan Gartenstadt, Germany
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Jalalpur Pirwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalalpur Pirwala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jalalpur, Jalalpur Pirwala
Population
37,393
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 30' N Latitude / 71° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Gartenstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gartenstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Population
17,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 8° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49