Pakistan
PKT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Jand, Pakistan is 1:00 am01:00 in Basford, United Kingdom

Jand to Basford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Jand which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Basford

5:00 am05:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jand, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Basford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Jand, Pakistan / 1:00 am01:00 Basford, United Kingdom

Jand, Pakistan Basford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Jand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jand Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jand, Jand Ja
Population
18,170
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 72° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Basford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Basford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
16,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 1° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44